Results

5 x Iron-distance Champion
Ironman Australia Champion (2019, 2018, 2017)
Ironman New Zealand Champion (2018)
European Long Course Champion (2018)

4 x World Champion (Amateur)
Ironman 70.3 World Champion (2013)
ITU World Olympic Champion (2013, 2012)
ITU World Sprint Champion (2011)

RACE DATE DISTANCE PLACING
Challenge Daytona 12th December Half (ish) 5th
Challenge Cape Town 10th November Half 3rd
Ironman World Championships 12th October Full 25th
Ironman Wales 15th September Full 3rd
Ironman 70.3 Dun Laoghaire 25th August Half 5th
Ironman 70.3 Barcelona 19th May Half 5th
Ironman Australia 6th May Full Champion
Motatapu Off Road Marathon 8th March Marathon Champion
Ironman New Zealand 2nd March Full 4th
Challenge Wanaka 16th February Half 3rd
RACE DATE DISTANCE PLACING
Challenge Sardinia 28th October Half 5th
Ironman World Championships 13th October Full 17th
ETU European Long Course Championships / Challenge Madrid 23rd September Full Champion
Challenge Walchsee 2nd September Half 2nd
Challenge Prague 29th July Half 3rd
Challenge Roth 1st July Full 4th
Challenge Herning 9th June Half 2nd
Challenge Salou 27th May Half 2nd
Ironman Australia 5th May Full Champion – Bike Course Record
Challenge Melbourne 22nd April Half 2nd
Ironman New Zealand 3rd March Full Champion – Fastest Bike & Run
Challenge Wanaka 17th February Half 2nd – Bike Course Record
RACE DATE DISTANCE PLACING
Challenge Sardinia 29th October Half 2nd – Fastest bike
Ironman World Championships 14th October Full 15th
Challenge Walchsee 3rd September Half Champion – Fastest run
Challenge Prague 29th July Half 5th
Challenge Roma 23rd July Half Champion – Fastest bike
Challenge Roth 9th July Full 2nd – 8:51:38* *6th fastest Britain of all time
The Championship, Challenge Family 3rd June Half 12th
Challenge Herning (half) 10th June Half 2nd
Ironman Australia 7th May Full (140.6) Champion – Fastest bike & run
Challenge Melbourne (half) 9th April Half 2nd
Ironman New Zealand 4th March Full (140.6) 2nd – Fastest bike
Challenge Wanaka 18th February Full 2nd – Bike course record
RACE DATE DISTANCE PLACING
Ironman 70.3 Taupo 10th December Half (70.3) 2nd
Ironman Malaysia 16th November Full (140.6) 3rd
Ironman 70.3 World Championships 4th September Half (70.3) 12th
Challenge Poznan 24th July Half (70.3) Champion
Challenge Roth 17th July Full (140.6) 4th
Challenge Galway 26th June Half (70.3) 3rd
Ironman 70.3 Raleigh 12th June Half (70.3) 3rd
Ironman 70.3 St. George (N. American Pro Champs) 7th May Half (70.3) 7th
Ironman New Zealand 5th March Full (140.6) 4th
Challenge Wanaka 20th February Full (140.6) 2nd – fastest bike split
RACE DATE DISTANCE PLACING
Challenge Wanaka 22nd February Full (140.6) 2nd
Vineman 70.3 12th July 70.3 5th
Ironman Mont Tremblant 16th August 16th August 9th
Mandurah 70.3 8th Nov 70.3 3rd
Taupo 70.3 12th Dec 70.3 3rd – fastest bike split
RACE DATE DISTANCE PLACING
Arizona Ironman 16th November Ironman (140.6) 8th
Silverman 70.3 5th October 70.3 4th
World 70.3 Championships – Mont Tremblant 7th September 70.3 21st
Racine 70.3 20th July 70.3 4th
Vineman 70.3 13th July 70.3 7th
Mont Tremblant 70.3 22nd June 70.3 3rd
Kansas 70.3 8th June 70.3 4th
Wildflower Triathlon 3rd May Long Course (1.9/90/21) 9th
RACE DATE DISTANCE PLACING
Noosa Festival (Pro Race) 3rd November Olympic 8th
World Championships – London 15th September Olympic 1st
Ironman 70.3 World Championships – Las Vegas 8th September 70.3 1st
RACE DATE DISTANCE PLACING
Hawaii (Honu) 70.3 1st June 70.3 1st
Geelong 10th February Olympic 1st (Open)
Noosa Festival 4th November Olympic 1st (Open)
World Championships – Auckland 10th October Olympic 1st
RACE DATE DISTANCE PLACING
Australian National Series Olympic (Geelong, Mooloolaba, Sydney) Various Olympic 1st
Sydney 15th April Olympic 2nd (Open)
Mooloolaba 25th March Olympic 2nd (Open)
Huski Long 19th February Long (2/83/20) 2nd (Open/Elite)
Huski Sprint 18th February Sprint 1st
Noosa Festival 30th October Olympic 3rd (Open)
World Championships – Beijing 10th September Sprint 1st
RACE DATE DISTANCE PLACING
NSW Club Champs May Club (1/30/15) 2nd
Sydney ITU (Age Group) 13th April Olympic 1st
BRW Triathlon 13th March Sprint 1st
Huskisson II 3rd April Sprint 1st
Callala 13th February Sprint 1st
Huskisson I 21st November Olympic 1st
Noosa Festival 30th October Olympic 2nd
World Championships Budapest 11th September Sprint 2nd